High School Winter Sports

Meet The Team

We LOVE local sports! Listen every Friday night, 7 pm for your favorite high school basketball game broadcast live on Bigfoot Country 104, 107 & 96! Check back here for streaming data updates provided by our newest sports partner, Ed Weaver of Circle W Sports! Ed is pictured here (center) along with our ace sports announcers, Nate McNamara (left) and Steve Hall (right).

You can also visit Ed’s site at www.circlewsports.com!

Wrestling

2018 PIAA District IV Wrestling Standings

Class AAA

TEAM RECORD PCT
Selinsgrove 11-3 0.786
Shikellamy 10-5 0.667
Williamsport 6-4 0.600
 

Class AA

TEAM RECORD PCT
Southern Columbia 14-0 1.000
Muncy 17-1 0.944
Troy 10-2 0.833
Danville 17-4 0.810
Midd-West 12-3 0.800
Sullivan County 11-4 0.733
Montoursville 11-4 0.733
Central Columbia 16-6 0.727
Athens 9-4 0.692
Wyalusing 13-6 0.684
Mount Carmel 12-6 0.667
Mifflinburg 13-7 0.650
Towanda 13-7 0.650
South Williamsport 13-7 0.650
Lewisburg 14-9 0.609
Benton 7-6 0.538
Line Mountain 9-8 0.529
Canton 5-5 0.500
Hughesville 11-12 0.478
Montgomery 6-9 0.400
Northeast Bradford 5-10 0.333
Shamokin 4-9 0.308
Warrior Run 4-9 0.308
Williamson 5-13 0.278
Milton 5-15 0.250
North Penn-Liberty 4-13 0.235
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 3-10 0.231
Sayre 3-17 0.150
Sugar Valley Rural Charter School 1-11 0.083
Loyalsock 1-18 0.053
Bloomsburg 0-13 0.000
Jersey Shore 0-15 0.000
 

Data provided by Circle W Sports

2018 PIAA District IV Wrestling Scoreboard

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

Week 1

December 7, 2018

 

F – at Newport Duals

F

Midd-West (2-1) •

54

Halifax (0-1)

24

 

F – at Newport Duals

F

Midd-West (2-1)

33

Octorara (1-0) •

36

 

TBA – at Athens HS

F

Athens (0-0)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Newport Duals

F

Midd-West (2-1) •

55

Trinity (0-1)

24

 

F – at Lewisburg

F

Benton (0-1)

15

Lewisburg (1-0) •

51

 

December 8, 2018

 

TBA – at Athens HS

F

Athens (0-0)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

F

Sayre (1-4)

12

Wyalusing (4-1) •

69

 

F – at Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

F

Sayre (1-4)

22

Blue Ridge (1-0) •

54

 

F – at Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

F

Wyoming Area (1-0) •

39

Sayre (1-4)

27

 

F – at Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

F

Sayre (1-4)

36

Montrose (1-1) •

42

 

Week 2

December 11, 2018

 

F – at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Juniata (1-0) •

39

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3)

30

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Bloomsburg (0-1)

9

Hughesville (5-1) •

63

 

F – at Benton

F

Lake-Lehman (1-0) •

42

Benton (0-2)

39

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Jersey Shore (0-1)

33

Shamokin (1-0) •

37

 

F – at Williamson

F

Troy (1-1) •

54

Williamson (0-6)

3

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Warrior Run (1-0) •

38

South Williamsport (1-1)

30

 

F – at Shikellamy

F

State College (1-0) •

53

Shikellamy (0-1)

15

 

F – at Selinsgrove

F

Central Mountain (1-0) •

58

Selinsgrove (0-1)

15

 

F – at Sayre

F

Towanda (5-1) •

72

Sayre (1-6)

3

 

F – at Canton

F

Montoursville (2-0) •

66

Canton (0-1)

12

 

December 12, 2018

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

Meyers (1-2)

9

Mount Carmel (2-1) •

69

 

F – at Troy

F

Athens (4-3) •

33

Troy (1-1)

28

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Danville (6-0) •

48

Mifflinburg (0-1)

31

 

December 13, 2018

 

F – at Blue Ridge

F

Northeast Bradford (0-1)

36

Blue Ridge (2-0) •

39

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Montgomery (0-2)

24

Sullivan County (2-0) •

46

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

South Williamsport (1-1) •

42

Loyalsock (0-1)

12

 

F – at Upper Dauphin

F

Line Mountain (0-1)

23

Upper Dauphin (1-0) •

49

 

F – at Midd-West

F

Lewisburg (1-2)

30

Midd-West (3-1) •

45

 

F – at Athens

F

Sayre (1-6)

10

Athens (4-3) •

66

 

F – at Muncy

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3)

24

Muncy (2-0) •

59

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Central Columbia (0-1)

36

Montoursville (2-0) •

43

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

Southern Columbia (2-0) •

69

Mount Carmel (2-1)

8

 

December 14, 2018

 

F – at PM Gauntlet Duals

F

Pleasant Valley (0-1)

22

Hughesville (5-1) •

50

 

9:00 am – at Mount Aloysius College

F

Mifflinburg (0-1)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

December 15, 2018

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Athens (4-3)

27

Central Valley Academy (1-0) •

57

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Athens (4-3) •

40

Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton (0-1)

34

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Athens (4-3)

34

Burnt Hills (1-0) •

48

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Noble (0-1)

30

Athens (4-3) •

60

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Athens (4-3)

20

Newburgh Free Academy (1-0) •

54

 

F – at Dandy Duals

F

Spencer-Van Etten (1-2) •

57

Williamson (0-6)

21

 

F – at Dandy Duals

F

Danville (6-0) •

62

Coudersport (1-1)

12

 

F – at Dandy Duals

F

Spencer-Van Etten (1-2)

30

Danville (6-0) •

51

 

F – at Dandy Duals

F

Danville (6-0) •

42

Towanda (5-1)

36

 

9:00 am – at Wilkes University

F

Benton (0-2)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3)

12

Sullivan County (2-0) •

62

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

Montgomery (0-2)

21

Mount Carmel (2-1) •

50

 

December 16, 2018

 

TBA – at Wilkes University

F

Benton (0-2)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Lewisburg

F

Southern Columbia (2-0) •

49

Lewisburg (1-2)

24

 

Week 3

December 17, 2018

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Mountain View (0-1)

6

Northeast Bradford (3-2) •

42

 

December 18, 2018

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Sayre (1-8)

30

Northeast Bradford (3-2) •

31

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Montgomery (0-4)

18

Hughesville (7-2) •

57

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-3)

18

Shamokin (2-2) •

45

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Southern Columbia (4-0) •

53

Central Columbia (1-2)

15

 

F – at Muncy

F

Warrior Run (1-3)

18

Muncy (3-0) •

61

 

F – at Benton

F

Bloomsburg (0-3)

11

Benton (3-2) •

45

 

F – at Horseheads

F

Wyalusing (5-3)

31

Horseheads (1-0) •

42

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-3) •

48

Loyalsock (0-4)

18

 

December 19, 2018

 

F – at Troy

F

Canton (1-2)

12

Troy (2-1) •

46

 

F – at Newport

F

Line Mountain (0-2)

15

Newport (1-0) •

60

 

F – at Williamson

F

Athens (5-3) •

51

Williamson (0-10)

12

 

December 20, 2018

 

F – at Altoona

F

Williamsport (0-1)

18

Altoona (1-0) •

57

 

F – at Shikellamy

F

Shamokin (2-2)

18

Shikellamy (1-1) •

47

 

F – at Danville

F

Loyalsock (0-4)

6

Danville (8-0) •

69

 

F – at Waverly

F

Sayre (1-8)

18

Waverly (1-0) •

63

 

F – at Bloomsburg

F

Mount Carmel (3-1) •

69

Bloomsburg (0-3)

12

 

F – at Millville HS

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-3)

24

Benton (3-2) •

48

 

F – at Wyalusing

F

Blue Ridge (2-1)

20

Wyalusing (5-3) •

51

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Montoursville (3-0) •

39

Mifflinburg (1-2)

37

 

F – at Milton

F

Lewisburg (2-3) •

54

Milton (0-2)

15

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-3) •

33

Montgomery (0-4)

28

 

F – at Towanda

F

Tunkhannock (0-1)

33

Towanda (7-1) •

43

 

F – at Jersey Shore

F

Central Mountain (2-0) •

62

Jersey Shore (0-2)

12

 

F – at Williamson

F

Sullivan County (3-0) •

54

Williamson (0-10)

24

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Hughesville (7-2) •

54

South Williamsport (1-2)

18

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Southern Columbia (4-0) •

65

Warrior Run (1-3)

18

 

December 21, 2018

 

F – at Danville

F

Lewisburg (2-3)

37

Danville (8-0) •

38

 

December 22, 2018

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Williamson (0-10)

30

North Penn-Liberty (2-0) •

36

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

North Penn-Liberty (2-0) •

34

Northeast Bradford (3-2)

22

 

F – at North Schuylkill

F

Shamokin (2-2)

34

North Schuylkill (1-0) •

42

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Towanda (7-1) •

38

Hughesville (7-2)

33

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Canton (1-2) •

48

Loyalsock (0-4)

12

 

F – at Wyalusing

F

Benton (3-2) •

41

Wyalusing (5-3)

36

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Milton (0-2)

37

Mifflinburg (1-2) •

38

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Central Columbia (1-2) •

55

Warrior Run (1-3)

13

 

Week 4

December 27, 2018

 

TBA – at Windsor HS

F

Towanda (7-1)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Meyers (1-3)

21

South Williamsport (2-2) •

33

 

December 28, 2018

 

F – at Conestoga Valley HS

F

Jersey Shore (0-2)

23

No Team (0-0)

0

 

December 29, 2018

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

York Suburban (1-2) •

63

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-8)

12

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

North Penn-Liberty (3-4)

27

Pleasant Valley (1-3) •

44

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Mount Carmel (6-3) •

55

North Penn-Liberty (3-4)

18

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Mount Carmel (6-3)

14

Muncy (8-0) •

55

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Pleasant Valley (1-3)

28

Mount Carmel (6-3) •

51

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Mount Carmel (6-3) •

54

Trinity (1-3)

23

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Mifflinburg (5-3) •

57

Central Cambria (1-2)

16

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

York Suburban (1-2)

27

Mifflinburg (5-3) •

49

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Central Cambria (1-2)

26

Central Columbia (5-3) •

46

 

9:00 am – at Canon-McMillan HS

F

Benton (3-2)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

December 30, 2018

 

10:00 am – at Canon-McMillan HS

F

Benton (3-2)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

Week 5

January 3, 2019

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Sayre (1-9)

18

Sullivan County (4-0) •

57

 

F – at North Penn-Liberty

F

Troy (4-1) •

44

North Penn-Liberty (3-10)

27

 

F – at Midd-West

F

Montoursville (6-3)

30

Midd-West (8-2) •

47

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

Juniata (1-3)

12

Line Mountain (3-5) •

60

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Mount Carmel (7-3) •

39

Shamokin (2-3)

21

 

F – at Lewisburg

F

Loyalsock (0-5)

0

Lewisburg (7-5) •

84

 

F – at Milton

F

Central Mountain (3-0) •

62

Milton (1-7)

3

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

South Williamsport (2-3)

3

Southern Columbia (9-0) •

66

 

F – at Jersey Shore

F

Selinsgrove (1-1) •

57

Jersey Shore (0-8)

17

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Benton (4-2) •

42

Montgomery (0-6)

36

 

January 4, 2019

 

TBA – at Niagara County Community College

F

Athens (5-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Troy

F

Lewisburg (7-5)

33

Troy (4-1) •

35

 

F – at Bloomsburg

F

Warrior Run (3-3) •

69

Bloomsburg (0-9)

12

 

January 5, 2019

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Wyalusing (7-5) •

43

Whitehall (0-1)

29

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Hughesville (9-5)

24

Glendale (1-0) •

56

 

TBA – at Niagara County Community College

F

Athens (5-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2)

30

Wilson (1-0) •

35

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Hughesville (9-5)

24

Danville (12-1) •

55

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Muncy (12-0) •

46

Quakertown (0-1)

18

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Danville (12-1) •

66

Juniata (1-3)

15

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Muncy (12-0) •

62

Northwestern Lehigh (0-1)

12

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Danville (12-1)

20

Huntingdon (1-0) •

53

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Muncy (12-0) •

42

Bangor (0-1)

28

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5) •

72

Sheffield (0-1)

6

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Danville (12-1) •

50

Southern Huntingdon (1-1)

24

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Muncy (12-0) •

39

Emmaus (0-1)

34

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5)

27

Redbank Valley (1-0) •

40

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Danville (12-1) •

58

Susquenita (0-2)

16

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5) •

39

Johnsonburg (0-1)

31

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5) •

47

West Scranton (2-1)

24

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Port Allegany (2-0) •

56

Montoursville (6-3)

22

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5) •

63

Ridgway (0-1)

15

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5)

26

Port Allegany (2-0) •

44

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5) •

69

Coudersport (1-2)

9

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5) •

51

North Penn-Liberty (3-10)

21

 

F – at SoCo Scuffle

F

Milton (1-7)

11

Gettysburg (1-1) •

64

 

F – at SoCo Scuffle

F

Pen Argyl (0-1)

36

Milton (1-7) •

37

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5) •

49

Towanda (9-4)

23

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

19

State College (2-0) •

60

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5)

25

Abington Heights (3-0) •

40

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

St. Joseph’s Catholic (1-2)

31

Mifflinburg (9-4) •

42

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

18

Bald Eagle Area (1-0) •

40

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Wyalusing (7-5)

34

Somerville (1-0) •

38

 

F – at Lion Mountain Duals

F

Bloomsburg (0-9)

3

Line Mountain (3-5) •

78

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2) •

57

Phoenixville (0-1)

21

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

11

Bellefonte (1-0) •

60

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Wyalusing (7-5) •

57

Dieruff (0-1)

19

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Bloomsburg (0-9)

6

Freedom (3-0) •

77

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

12

Hollidaysburg (1-0) •

57

 

F – at SoCo Scuffle

F

Pen Argyl Area (0-1)

6

Southern Columbia (9-0) •

77

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

St. Joseph’s Catholic (1-2) •

36

Bloomsburg (0-9)

30

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2) •

66

Lackawanna Trail (0-1)

18

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

21

Altoona (2-0) •

51

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2) •

53

Tri-Valley (0-2)

18

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Wyalusing (7-5)

27

East Stroudsburg South (1-0) •

44

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2) •

42

Penn Manor (0-1)

28

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Montgomery (0-6)

25

Warrior Run (3-3) •

51

 

F – at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Mahanoy Area (1-0) •

47

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

18

 

Week 6

January 7, 2019

 

F – at Benton

F

Central Columbia (10-6) •

58

Benton (5-3)

21

 

F – at North Schuylkill

F

Mount Carmel (9-3) •

41

North Schuylkill (1-1)

27

 

January 8, 2019

 

F – at Canton

F

South Williamsport (3-4)

28

Canton (4-3) •

44

 

F – at Wyalusing

F

Northeast Bradford (3-5)

24

Wyalusing (9-5) •

57

 

F – at Williamsport

F

Shikellamy (5-4)

34

Williamsport (1-1) •

39

 

F – at Central Mountain

F

Shamokin (2-5)

9

Central Mountain (5-0) •

67

 

F – at Meyers

F

Danville (14-1) •

72

Meyers (1-4)

12

 

F – at Bloomsburg

F

Central Columbia (10-6) •

69

Bloomsburg (0-11)

6

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

Susquenita (0-3)

27

Line Mountain (8-6) •

47

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

Muncy (13-1)

26

Southern Columbia (11-0) •

39

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Warrior Run (3-6)

21

Montoursville (8-3) •

53

 

January 9, 2019

 

F – at Canton

F

Athens (6-3) •

48

Canton (4-3)

21

 

F – at Towanda

F

Troy (6-1) •

40

Towanda (10-5)

31

 

January 10, 2019

 

F – at Midd-West

F

Mifflinburg (10-5)

27

Midd-West (9-2) •

36

 

F – at Central Mountain

F

Shikellamy (5-4)

17

Central Mountain (5-0) •

50

 

F – at Milton

F

Jersey Shore (0-12)

26

Milton (4-10) •

39

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

Hughesville (9-6)

6

Southern Columbia (11-0) •

67

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Danville (14-1) •

39

Central Columbia (10-6)

37

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-9)

24

Montgomery (4-8) •

35

 

F – at Canton

F

Northeast Bradford (3-5)

9

Canton (4-3) •

33

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Bloomsburg (0-11)

18

South Williamsport (3-4) •

52

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

68

Shamokin (2-5)

12

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Montoursville (8-3) •

65

Loyalsock (0-6)

18

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Muncy (13-1) •

59

Sullivan County (4-1)

12

 

F – at Waverly

F

Towanda (10-5) •

47

Waverly (1-1)

33

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Mount Carmel (9-3) •

42

Warrior Run (3-6)

36

 

F – at Benton

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-5)

24

Benton (5-3) •

48

 

January 11, 2019

 

F – at Williamson

F

Wyalusing (9-5) •

57

Williamson (0-11)

18

 

January 12, 2019

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Lewisburg (10-7) •

61

Hanover Area (1-3)

18

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8) •

42

Valley View (0-1)

42

 

F – at Jersey Shore Duals

F

Wyoming Valley West (1-0) •

39

Jersey Shore (0-12)

38

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8) •

49

Scranton Prep (0-3)

18

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8) •

52

Lackawanna Trail (0-2)

30

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

57

Trinity (1-4)

15

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8)

15

Honesdale (2-1) •

65

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

46

Harrisburg (0-1)

28

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8)

35

Mahanoy Area (2-0) •

45

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

60

Lancaster Catholic (0-1)

19

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

42

St. Joseph’s Catholic (1-3)

41

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Hanover Area (1-3)

24

Milton (4-10) •

45

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

47

Tamaqua (0-1)

26

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Pittston (0-1)

6

Line Mountain (8-6) •

77

 

TBA – at Danville HS

F

Athens (6-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Lewisburg (10-7) •

53

Hickory (0-2)

18

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Lewisburg (10-7) •

58

Pequea Valley (0-1)

17

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Lewisburg (10-7)

18

Huntingdon (3-0) •

48

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Shikellamy (5-4) •

42

North Star (1-1)

39

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Shikellamy (5-4) •

38

Lewisburg (10-7)

30

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Shikellamy (5-4) •

66

Pocono Mountain West (0-2)

15

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Warrior Run (3-6)

24

Mifflinburg (10-5) •

43

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Troy (6-1) •

63

Northeast Bradford (3-5)

6

 

Week 7

January 15, 2019

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-10)

17

Mount Carmel (10-3) •

60

 

F – at Jersey Shore

F

Hughesville (11-7) •

38

Jersey Shore (0-13)

35

 

F – at Danville

F

Greater Nanticoke Area (0-2)

18

Danville (15-2) •

59

 

F – at Milton

F

Warrior Run (4-7) •

39

Milton (5-11)

26

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Shamokin (2-7)

10

Central Columbia (12-6) •

59

 

F – at Williamsport

F

Mifflinburg (11-6) •

40

Williamsport (1-3)

37

 

F – at Selinsgrove

F

Bloomsburg (0-13)

6

Selinsgrove (8-2) •

69

 

F – at Troy

F

Wyalusing (10-6)

30

Troy (7-1) •

43

 

F – at Benton

F

Southern Columbia (13-0) •

66

Benton (6-4)

6

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

6

Montgomery (5-9) •

57

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

Muncy (16-1) •

44

Line Mountain (8-7)

27

 

F – at Towanda

F

Athens (9-3) •

39

Towanda (11-6)

33

 

F – at Sayre

F

North Penn-Liberty (4-13) •

42

Sayre (2-15)

27

 

January 16, 2019

 

F – at North Penn-Liberty

F

Wyalusing (10-6) •

51

North Penn-Liberty (4-13)

18

 

January 17, 2019

 

F – at North Penn-Liberty

F

Athens (9-3) •

55

North Penn-Liberty (4-13)

12

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Warrior Run (4-7)

25

Hughesville (11-7) •

42

 

F – at Muncy

F

Montgomery (5-9)

12

Muncy (16-1) •

51

 

F – at Danville

F

Midd-West (10-2) •

43

Danville (15-2)

24

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Milton (5-11) •

42

Shamokin (2-7)

25

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Central Columbia (12-6) •

80

Loyalsock (1-12)

0

 

F – at Penns Valley

F

Mifflinburg (11-6)

31

Penns Valley (1-0) •

37

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (0-13)

0

Southern Columbia (13-0) •

82

 

F – at Central Mountain

F

Williamsport (1-3)

19

Central Mountain (6-0) •

47

 

F – at Benton

F

Sullivan County (4-2)

27

Benton (6-4) •

39

 

F – at Selinsgrove

F

Shikellamy (6-4) •

33

Selinsgrove (8-2)

32

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Towanda (11-6) •

61

Northeast Bradford (3-7)

15

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Lewisburg (11-7) •

45

Montoursville (8-4)

33

 

January 18, 2019

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

18

Alfred-Almond (2-2) •

60

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

12

Bolivar-Richburg (4-0) •

60

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Campbell-Savona (2-2)

30

Williamson (5-12) •

45

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

12

Addison (2-2) •

57

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

18

Campbell-Savona (2-2) •

54

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12) •

21

Jasper-Troupsburg (0-4)

12

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Alfred-Almond (2-2) •

48

Sayre (2-15)

27

 

TBA – at New Oxford HS

F

Line Mountain (8-7)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Athens

F

Northeast Bradford (3-7)

6

Athens (9-3) •

61

 

January 19, 2019

 

9:00 am – at Clearfield Area HS

F

Benton (6-4)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Muncy

F

Hughesville (11-7)

16

Muncy (16-1) •

56

 

January 20, 2019

 

9:00 am – at Council Rock South HS

F

Southern Columbia (13-0)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

Week 8

January 21, 2019

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Selinsgrove (10-2) •

36

Mifflinburg (12-7)

33

 

January 22, 2019

 

F – at Towanda

F

Canton (5-5)

15

Towanda (12-6) •

62

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

South Williamsport (11-7)

27

Mount Carmel (12-5) •

51

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Benton (7-5) •

49

Hughesville (11-12)

30

 

F – at Williamsport

F

Milton (5-14)

33

Williamsport (3-4) •

44

 

F – at Halifax

F

Line Mountain (9-7) •

48

Halifax (0-2)

24

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Lewisburg (14-8) •

56

Warrior Run (4-8)

15

 

F – at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Shamokin (3-8) •

49

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-8)

18

 

January 24, 2019

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Loyalsock (1-16)

0

Mifflinburg (12-7) •

75

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Midd-West (10-3)

35

Central Columbia (16-6) •

37

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

Lake-Lehman (1-1)

3

Southern Columbia (14-0) •

69

 

F – at Williamsport

F

Shamokin (3-8)

21

Williamsport (3-4) •

54

 

F – at Milton

F

Selinsgrove (10-2) •

64

Milton (5-14)

14

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Hughesville (11-12)

30

Montoursville (9-4) •

46

 

January 25, 2019

 

TBA – at Bedford HS

F

Athens (9-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Wyoming Valley West

F

Williamsport (3-4)

36

Wyoming Valley West (2-0) •

37

 

F – at Williamson

F

Canton (5-5) •

33

Williamson (5-13)

27

 

F – at Troy

F

Sayre (2-16)

12

Troy (8-1) •

63

 

F – at Benton

F

Muncy (17-1) •

49

Benton (7-5)

27

 

January 26, 2019

 

TBA – at Bedford HS

F

Athens (9-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at NEB Duals

F

South Williamsport (11-7) •

66

Loyalsock (1-16)

0

 

F – at NEB Duals

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-8)

24

South Williamsport (11-7) •

46

 

F – at NEB Duals

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-8)

24

Sullivan County (9-2) •

51

 

F – at NEB Duals

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-8) •

40

Northeast Bradford (5-10)

30

 

F – at Danville

F

Milton (5-14)

35

Danville (16-2) •

45

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Mount Carmel (12-5)

27

Central Columbia (16-6) •

48

 

F – at Central Columbia HS

F

Hughesville (11-12)

30

Lewisburg (14-8) •

39

 

F – at Central Columbia HS

F

Mount Carmel (12-5) •

41

Hughesville (11-12)

36

 

F – at Wyalusing

F

Canton (5-5)

24

Wyalusing (11-6) •

60

 

Week 9

January 28, 2019

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

#17 Canton (5-6)

12

#16 Line Mountain (10-8) •

63

 

January 29, 2019

 

F – at Sayre

F

Elk Lake (0-4)

18

Sayre (3-16) •

57

 

January 30, 2019

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

#16 Line Mountain (10-8)

6

#1 Southern Columbia (18-0) •

63

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

#12 Lewisburg (15-10) •

57

#5 Sullivan County (11-4)

15

 

F – at Danville

F

#14 South Williamsport (11-8)

15

#3 Danville (20-3) •

60

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

#10 Towanda (12-7)

22

#7 Central Columbia (19-8) •

45

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

#9 Montoursville (11-6) •

57

#8 Mount Carmel (12-7)

17

 

F – at Muncy

F

#15 Benton (7-6)

16

#2 Muncy (20-2) •

46

 

F – at Athens

F

#11 Wyalusing (12-8) •

42

#6 Athens (9-4)

37

 

F – at Troy

F

#13 Mifflinburg (14-9) •

43

#4 Troy (9-2)

26

 

February 1, 2019

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Schuylkill Haven (0-1)

18

Shamokin (4-8) •

48

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Sullivan County (11-4) •

63

Loyalsock (1-17)

6

 

February 2, 2019

 

F – at Rally in the Valley

F

Midd-West (11-3) •

38

Conestoga Valley (0-1)

30

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#13 Mifflinburg (14-9) •

34

#12 Lewisburg (15-10)

32

 

F – at DuBois HS

F

#5 Williamsport (5-5) •

42

#4 Shikellamy (6-5)

35

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#2 Muncy (20-2) •

45

#7 Central Columbia (19-8)

19

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#12 Lewisburg (15-10)

28

#9 Montoursville (11-6) •

48

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#3 Danville (20-3)

30

#2 Muncy (20-2) •

40

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#7 Central Columbia (19-8) •

45

#11 Wyalusing (12-8)

31

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#13 Mifflinburg (14-9)

12

#1 Southern Columbia (18-0) •

58

 

F – at DuBois HS

F

#5 Williamsport (5-5) •

37

#1 DuBois (0-1)

36

 

F – at DuBois HS

F

#6 Clearfield (1-1)

32

#2 Selinsgrove (12-2) •

40

 

F – at DuBois HS

F

#2 Selinsgrove (12-2) •

39

#5 Williamsport (5-5)

33

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#7 Central Columbia (19-8)

28

#3 Danville (20-3) •

37

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-11)

30

Sullivan County (11-4) •

48

 

February 3, 2019

 

F – at Berwick Duals

F

Mount Carmel (12-7)

36

Dallas (1-0) •

39

 

Week 10

February 4, 2019

 

F – at Newport

F

#3 Danville (21-6)

24

Newport (2-1) •

54

 

F – at Mahanoy Area

F

Shamokin (4-9)

21

Mahanoy Area (3-0) •

48

 

February 5, 2019

 

F – at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-11) •

37

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-10)

36

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Sayre (3-17)

12

Montgomery (6-9) •

47

 

F – at Shikellamy

F

Jersey Shore (0-15)

22

Shikellamy (10-6) •

38

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Sullivan County (11-5)

30

South Williamsport (13-8) •

41

 

F – at Pocono Mountain West

F

Danville (21-6) •

58

Pocono Mountain West (0-3)

16

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Benton (7-7)

27

Montoursville (13-6) •

48

 

F – at Selinsgrove

F

Williamsport (8-5) •

38

Selinsgrove (13-4)

37

 

February 6, 2019

 

F – at Towanda

F

Wyalusing (14-8) •

39

Towanda (13-8)

35

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

Selinsgrove (13-4) •

39

Line Mountain (10-9)

29

 

February 7, 2019

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

#2 Muncy (21-4)

22

Saucon Valley (1-0) •

38

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Northampton (1-0) •

64

#2 Selinsgrove (13-4)

9

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Conneaut (0-1)

6

#1 Southern Columbia (21-1) •

62

 

F – at Troy

F

Central Mountain (7-0) •

43

Troy (10-3)

25

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-10)

24

South Williamsport (13-8) •

43

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Towanda (13-8) •

46

Warrior Run (4-9)

27

 

F – at Shikellamy

F

Milton (5-15)

36

Shikellamy (10-6) •

39

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Midd-West (12-3) •

72

Loyalsock (1-18)

0

 

7:00 pm – at Williamson

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-11)

0

Williamson (5-13)

0

 

F – at Lewisburg

F

Mifflinburg (15-9) •

36

Lewisburg (15-11)

33

 

F – at Jersey Shore

F

Williamsport (8-5) •

59

Jersey Shore (0-15)

21

 

F – at Danville

F

Montoursville (13-6) •

39

Danville (21-6)

37

 

February 8, 2019

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Newport (2-1)

24

#2 Muncy (21-4) •

52

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

#2 Muncy (21-4)

24

Brookville (1-1) •

27

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Chestnut Ridge (0-1)

31

#1 Southern Columbia (21-1) •

34

 

F – at Athens

F

Wyalusing (14-8) •

38

Athens (9-5)

33

 

February 9, 2019

 

F – at Troy

F

Wyoming Valley West (2-1)

25

Troy (10-3) •

38

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Reynolds (1-0) •

31

#1 Southern Columbia (21-1)

23

 

F – at Bald Eagle Area HS

F

Shikellamy (10-6) •

43

Hollidaysburg (1-1)

27

 

F – at Bald Eagle Area

F

Shikellamy (10-6) •

35

Bald Eagle Area (1-1)

30

 

F – at Danville

F

Williamsport (8-5) •

42

Danville (21-6)

31

 

February 14, 2019

 

F – at Bellefonte

F

Shikellamy (10-6)

9

Bellefonte (2-0) •

46

 

Week 11

Data provided by Circle W Sports

2018 Northern Tier League Wrestling Standings

Main Division

TEAM LG PCT GB OVR PCT
Troy 7-1 0.875 10-3 0.769
Athens 7-1 0.875 9-5 0.643
Wyalusing 7-1 0.875 14-8 0.636
Towanda 4-3 0.571 2.5 13-8 0.619
Canton 3-4 0.429 3.5 5-6 0.455
North Penn-Liberty 3-4 0.429 3.5 4-13 0.235
Northeast Bradford 2-6 0.250 5.0 5-10 0.333
Williamson 1-7 0.125 6.0 5-13 0.278
Sayre 0-7 0.000 6.5 3-17 0.150

Data provided by Circle W Sports