High School Winter Sports

Meet The Team

We LOVE local sports! Listen every Friday night, 7 pm for your favorite high school basketball game broadcast live on Bigfoot Country 104, 107 & 96! Check back here for streaming data updates provided by our newest sports partner, Ed Weaver of Circle W Sports! Ed is pictured here (center) along with our ace sports announcers, Nate McNamara (left) and Steve Hall (right).

You can also visit Ed’s site at www.circlewsports.com!

Wrestling

2018 PIAA District IV Wrestling Standings

Class AAA

TEAM RECORD PCT
Selinsgrove 11-3 0.786
Shikellamy 10-5 0.667
Williamsport 6-4 0.600
 

Class AA

TEAM RECORD PCT
Southern Columbia 14-0 1.000
Muncy 17-1 0.944
Troy 10-2 0.833
Danville 17-4 0.810
Midd-West 12-3 0.800
Sullivan County 11-4 0.733
Montoursville 11-4 0.733
Central Columbia 16-6 0.727
Athens 9-4 0.692
Wyalusing 13-6 0.684
Mount Carmel 12-6 0.667
South Williamsport 13-7 0.650
Mifflinburg 13-7 0.650
Towanda 13-7 0.650
Lewisburg 14-9 0.609
Benton 7-6 0.538
Line Mountain 9-8 0.529
Canton 5-5 0.500
Hughesville 11-12 0.478
Montgomery 6-9 0.400
Northeast Bradford 5-10 0.333
Shamokin 4-9 0.308
Warrior Run 4-9 0.308
Williamson 5-13 0.278
Milton 5-15 0.250
North Penn-Liberty 4-13 0.235
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 3-10 0.231
Sayre 3-17 0.150
Sugar Valley Rural Charter School 1-11 0.083
Loyalsock 1-18 0.053
Jersey Shore 0-15 0.000
Bloomsburg 0-13 0.000
 

Data provided by Circle W Sports

2018 PIAA District IV Wrestling Scoreboard

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

Week 1

December 7, 2018

 

F – at Newport Duals

F

Midd-West (2-1) •

54

Halifax (0-1)

24

 

F – at Newport Duals

F

Midd-West (2-1)

33

Octorara (1-0) •

36

 

F – at Newport Duals

F

Midd-West (2-1) •

55

Trinity (0-1)

24

 

TBA – at Athens HS

F

Athens (0-0)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Lewisburg

F

Benton (0-1)

15

Lewisburg (1-0) •

51

 

December 8, 2018

 

TBA – at Athens HS

F

Athens (0-0)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

F

Sayre (1-4)

22

Blue Ridge (1-0) •

54

 

F – at Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

F

Sayre (1-4)

36

Montrose (1-1) •

42

 

F – at Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

F

Sayre (1-4)

12

Wyalusing (4-1) •

69

 

F – at Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

F

Scranton Prep (0-2)

36

Sayre (1-4) •

42

 

Week 2

December 11, 2018

 

F – at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Juniata (1-0) •

39

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3)

30

 

F – at Selinsgrove

F

Central Mountain (1-0) •

58

Selinsgrove (0-1)

15

 

F – at Sayre

F

Towanda (5-1) •

72

Sayre (1-6)

3

 

F – at Canton

F

Montoursville (2-0) •

66

Canton (0-1)

12

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Bloomsburg (0-1)

9

Hughesville (5-1) •

63

 

F – at Benton

F

Lake-Lehman (1-0) •

42

Benton (0-2)

39

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Jersey Shore (0-1)

33

Shamokin (1-0) •

37

 

F – at Williamson

F

Troy (1-1) •

54

Williamson (0-6)

3

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Warrior Run (1-0) •

38

South Williamsport (1-1)

30

 

F – at Shikellamy

F

State College (1-0) •

53

Shikellamy (0-1)

15

 

December 12, 2018

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Danville (6-0) •

48

Mifflinburg (0-1)

31

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

Meyers (1-2)

9

Mount Carmel (2-1) •

69

 

F – at Troy

F

Athens (4-3) •

33

Troy (1-1)

28

 

December 13, 2018

 

F – at Blue Ridge

F

Northeast Bradford (0-1)

36

Blue Ridge (2-0) •

39

 

F – at Muncy

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3)

24

Muncy (2-0) •

59

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Central Columbia (0-1)

36

Montoursville (2-0) •

43

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

Southern Columbia (2-0) •

69

Mount Carmel (2-1)

8

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Montgomery (0-2)

24

Sullivan County (2-0) •

46

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

South Williamsport (1-1) •

42

Loyalsock (0-1)

12

 

F – at Upper Dauphin

F

Line Mountain (0-1)

23

Upper Dauphin (1-0) •

49

 

F – at Midd-West

F

Lewisburg (1-2)

30

Midd-West (3-1) •

45

 

F – at Athens

F

Sayre (1-6)

10

Athens (4-3) •

66

 

December 14, 2018

 

F – at PM Gauntlet Duals

F

Schuylkill Valley (0-1)

12

Hughesville (5-1) •

69

 

9:00 am – at Mount Aloysius College

F

Mifflinburg (0-1)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

December 15, 2018

 

F – at Dandy Duals

F

Meyers (1-2)

12

Danville (6-0) •

65

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Athens (4-3)

20

Newburgh Free Academy (1-0) •

54

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Athens (4-3)

27

Central Valley Academy (1-0) •

57

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Athens (4-3) •

40

Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton (0-1)

34

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Athens (4-3)

34

Burnt Hills (1-0) •

48

 

F – at Lee Van Slyke Duals

F

Noble (0-1)

30

Athens (4-3) •

60

 

F – at Dandy Duals

F

Hanover Area (1-1) •

37

Williamson (0-6)

36

 

F – at Dandy Duals

F

Danville (6-0) •

42

Towanda (5-1)

36

 

F – at Dandy Duals

F

Danville (6-0) •

62

Coudersport (1-1)

12

 

9:00 am – at Wilkes University

F

Benton (0-2)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3)

12

Sullivan County (2-0) •

62

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

Montgomery (0-2)

21

Mount Carmel (2-1) •

50

 

December 16, 2018

 

TBA – at Wilkes University

F

Benton (0-2)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Lewisburg

F

Southern Columbia (2-0) •

49

Lewisburg (1-2)

24

 

Week 3

December 17, 2018

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Mountain View (0-1)

6

Northeast Bradford (3-2) •

42

 

December 18, 2018

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Sayre (1-8)

30

Northeast Bradford (3-2) •

31

 

F – at Muncy

F

Warrior Run (1-3)

18

Muncy (3-0) •

61

 

F – at Benton

F

Bloomsburg (0-3)

11

Benton (3-2) •

45

 

F – at Horseheads

F

Wyalusing (5-3)

31

Horseheads (1-0) •

42

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-3) •

48

Loyalsock (0-4)

18

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Montgomery (0-4)

18

Hughesville (7-2) •

57

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-3)

18

Shamokin (2-2) •

45

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Southern Columbia (4-0) •

53

Central Columbia (1-2)

15

 

December 19, 2018

 

F – at Newport

F

Line Mountain (0-2)

15

Newport (1-0) •

60

 

F – at Troy

F

Canton (1-2)

12

Troy (2-1) •

46

 

F – at Williamson

F

Athens (5-3) •

51

Williamson (0-10)

12

 

December 20, 2018

 

F – at Altoona

F

Williamsport (0-1)

18

Altoona (1-0) •

57

 

F – at Millville HS

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-3)

24

Benton (3-2) •

48

 

F – at Wyalusing

F

Blue Ridge (2-1)

20

Wyalusing (5-3) •

51

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Montoursville (3-0) •

39

Mifflinburg (1-2)

37

 

F – at Milton

F

Lewisburg (2-3) •

54

Milton (0-2)

15

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-3) •

33

Montgomery (0-4)

28

 

F – at Jersey Shore

F

Central Mountain (2-0) •

62

Jersey Shore (0-2)

12

 

F – at Towanda

F

Tunkhannock (0-1)

33

Towanda (7-1) •

43

 

F – at Williamson

F

Sullivan County (3-0) •

54

Williamson (0-10)

24

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Hughesville (7-2) •

54

South Williamsport (1-2)

18

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Southern Columbia (4-0) •

65

Warrior Run (1-3)

18

 

F – at Shikellamy

F

Shamokin (2-2)

18

Shikellamy (1-1) •

47

 

F – at Danville

F

Loyalsock (0-4)

6

Danville (8-0) •

69

 

F – at Waverly

F

Sayre (1-8)

18

Waverly (1-0) •

63

 

F – at Bloomsburg

F

Mount Carmel (3-1) •

69

Bloomsburg (0-3)

12

 

December 21, 2018

 

F – at Danville

F

Lewisburg (2-3)

37

Danville (8-0) •

38

 

December 22, 2018

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

North Penn-Liberty (2-0) •

34

Northeast Bradford (3-2)

22

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Williamson (0-10)

30

North Penn-Liberty (2-0) •

36

 

F – at North Schuylkill

F

Shamokin (2-2)

34

North Schuylkill (1-0) •

42

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Towanda (7-1) •

38

Hughesville (7-2)

33

 

F – at Wyalusing

F

Benton (3-2) •

41

Wyalusing (5-3)

36

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Milton (0-2)

37

Mifflinburg (1-2) •

38

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Canton (1-2) •

48

Loyalsock (0-4)

12

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Central Columbia (1-2) •

55

Warrior Run (1-3)

13

 

Week 4

December 27, 2018

 

TBA – at Windsor HS

F

Towanda (7-1)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Meyers (1-3)

21

South Williamsport (2-2) •

33

 

December 28, 2018

 

F – at Conestoga Valley HS

F

Jersey Shore (0-2)

23

No Team (0-0)

0

 

December 29, 2018

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Central Cambria (1-2) •

45

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-8)

12

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

North Penn-Liberty (3-4)

27

Pleasant Valley (1-3) •

44

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Mount Carmel (6-3) •

54

Trinity (1-3)

23

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Mount Carmel (6-3) •

55

North Penn-Liberty (3-4)

18

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Mount Carmel (6-3)

14

Muncy (8-0) •

55

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Pleasant Valley (1-3)

28

Mount Carmel (6-3) •

51

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Mifflinburg (5-3) •

57

Central Cambria (1-2)

16

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-8)

9

Mifflinburg (5-3) •

66

 

F – at Bob Rohm Duals

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-8)

6

Central Columbia (5-3) •

76

 

9:00 am – at Canon-McMillan HS

F

Benton (3-2)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

December 30, 2018

 

10:00 am – at Canon-McMillan HS

F

Benton (3-2)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

Week 5

January 3, 2019

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Sayre (1-9)

18

Sullivan County (4-0) •

57

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

South Williamsport (2-3)

3

Southern Columbia (9-0) •

66

 

F – at Jersey Shore

F

Selinsgrove (1-1) •

57

Jersey Shore (0-8)

17

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Benton (4-2) •

42

Montgomery (0-6)

36

 

F – at North Penn-Liberty

F

Troy (4-1) •

44

North Penn-Liberty (3-10)

27

 

F – at Midd-West

F

Montoursville (6-3)

30

Midd-West (8-2) •

47

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

Juniata (1-3)

12

Line Mountain (3-5) •

60

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Mount Carmel (7-3) •

39

Shamokin (2-3)

21

 

F – at Lewisburg

F

Loyalsock (0-5)

0

Lewisburg (7-5) •

84

 

F – at Milton

F

Central Mountain (3-0) •

62

Milton (1-7)

3

 

January 4, 2019

 

TBA – at Niagara County Community College

F

Athens (5-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Bloomsburg

F

Warrior Run (3-3) •

69

Bloomsburg (0-9)

12

 

F – at Troy

F

Lewisburg (7-5)

33

Troy (4-1) •

35

 

January 5, 2019

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2) •

57

Phoenixville (0-1)

21

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

11

Bellefonte (1-0) •

60

 

F – at SoCo Scuffle

F

Honesdale (1-1)

18

Southern Columbia (9-0) •

64

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Bloomsburg (0-9)

6

Freedom (3-0) •

77

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2) •

66

Lackawanna Trail (0-1)

18

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

12

Hollidaysburg (1-0) •

57

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2) •

53

Tri-Valley (0-2)

18

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Hughesville (9-5)

24

Glendale (1-0) •

56

 

TBA – at Niagara County Community College

F

Athens (5-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2) •

42

Penn Manor (0-1)

28

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Danville (12-1) •

50

Southern Huntingdon (1-1)

24

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Muncy (12-0) •

39

Emmaus (0-1)

34

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Danville (12-1) •

58

Susquenita (0-2)

16

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Muncy (12-0) •

46

Quakertown (0-1)

18

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Hughesville (9-5)

24

Danville (12-1) •

55

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Muncy (12-0) •

62

Northwestern Lehigh (0-1)

12

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5) •

69

Coudersport (1-2)

9

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Wyalusing (7-5) •

57

Dieruff (0-1)

19

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Danville (12-1) •

66

Juniata (1-3)

15

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Muncy (12-0) •

42

Bangor (0-1)

28

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5) •

72

Sheffield (0-1)

6

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Wyalusing (7-5)

27

East Stroudsburg South (1-0) •

44

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Danville (12-1)

20

Huntingdon (1-0) •

53

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5)

27

Redbank Valley (1-0) •

40

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5) •

49

Towanda (9-4)

23

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Port Allegany (2-0) •

56

Montoursville (6-3)

22

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5) •

39

Johnsonburg (0-1)

31

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5)

25

Abington Heights (3-0) •

40

 

F – at Coudersport Duals

F

Lewisburg (7-5) •

63

Ridgway (0-1)

15

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5) •

47

West Scranton (2-1)

24

 

F – at SoCo Scuffle

F

Milton (1-7)

11

Gettysburg (1-1) •

64

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5)

26

Port Allegany (2-0) •

44

 

F – at SoCo Scuffle

F

Honesdale (1-1) •

60

Milton (1-7)

21

 

F – at Flynn Propane Duals

F

Central Columbia (8-5) •

51

North Penn-Liberty (3-10)

21

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

21

Altoona (2-0) •

51

 

F – at Lion Mountain Duals

F

Bloomsburg (0-9)

3

Line Mountain (3-5) •

78

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

St. Joseph’s Catholic (1-2)

31

Mifflinburg (9-4) •

42

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

19

State College (2-0) •

60

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Wyalusing (7-5) •

43

Whitehall (0-1)

29

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Mifflinburg (9-4) •

66

Bloomsburg (0-9)

15

 

F – at Anthracite Duals

F

Midd-West (8-2)

30

Wilson (1-0) •

35

 

F – at Bald Eagle Duals

F

Jersey Shore (0-8)

18

Bald Eagle Area (1-0) •

40

 

F – at Zephyr Duals

F

Wyalusing (7-5)

34

Somerville (1-0) •

38

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Montgomery (0-6)

25

Warrior Run (3-3) •

51

 

F – at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Mahanoy Area (1-0) •

47

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

18

 

Week 6

January 7, 2019

 

F – at North Schuylkill

F

Mount Carmel (9-3) •

41

North Schuylkill (1-1)

27

 

F – at Benton

F

Central Columbia (10-6) •

58

Benton (5-3)

21

 

January 8, 2019

 

F – at Canton

F

South Williamsport (3-4)

28

Canton (4-3) •

44

 

F – at Wyalusing

F

Northeast Bradford (3-5)

24

Wyalusing (9-5) •

57

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

Muncy (13-1)

26

Southern Columbia (11-0) •

39

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Warrior Run (3-6)

21

Montoursville (8-3) •

53

 

F – at Williamsport

F

Shikellamy (5-4)

34

Williamsport (1-1) •

39

 

F – at Central Mountain

F

Shamokin (2-5)

9

Central Mountain (5-0) •

67

 

F – at Meyers

F

Danville (14-1) •

72

Meyers (1-4)

12

 

F – at Bloomsburg

F

Central Columbia (10-6) •

69

Bloomsburg (0-11)

6

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

Susquenita (0-3)

27

Line Mountain (8-6) •

47

 

January 9, 2019

 

F – at Canton

F

Athens (6-3) •

48

Canton (4-3)

21

 

F – at Towanda

F

Troy (6-1) •

40

Towanda (10-5)

31

 

January 10, 2019

 

F – at Midd-West

F

Mifflinburg (10-5)

27

Midd-West (9-2) •

36

 

F – at Waverly

F

Towanda (10-5) •

47

Waverly (1-1)

33

 

F – at Benton

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-5)

24

Benton (5-3) •

48

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Mount Carmel (9-3) •

42

Warrior Run (3-6)

36

 

F – at Central Mountain

F

Shikellamy (5-4)

17

Central Mountain (5-0) •

50

 

F – at Milton

F

Jersey Shore (0-12)

26

Milton (4-10) •

39

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

Hughesville (9-6)

6

Southern Columbia (11-0) •

67

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-9)

24

Montgomery (4-8) •

35

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Danville (14-1) •

39

Central Columbia (10-6)

37

 

F – at Canton

F

Northeast Bradford (3-5)

9

Canton (4-3) •

33

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Bloomsburg (0-11)

18

South Williamsport (3-4) •

52

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

68

Shamokin (2-5)

12

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Montoursville (8-3) •

65

Loyalsock (0-6)

18

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Muncy (13-1) •

59

Sullivan County (4-1)

12

 

January 11, 2019

 

F – at Williamson

F

Wyalusing (9-5) •

57

Williamson (0-11)

18

 

January 12, 2019

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Shikellamy (5-4) •

38

Lewisburg (10-7)

30

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Lewisburg (10-7) •

61

Hanover Area (1-3)

18

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Lewisburg (10-7) •

53

Hickory (0-2)

18

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Shikellamy (5-4) •

42

North Star (1-1)

39

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Shikellamy (5-4) •

66

Pocono Mountain West (0-2)

15

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Lewisburg (10-7) •

58

Pequea Valley (0-1)

17

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8)

35

Mahanoy Area (2-0) •

45

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Lewisburg (10-7)

18

Huntingdon (3-0) •

48

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8) •

42

Valley View (0-1)

42

 

F – at Jersey Shore Duals

F

Wyoming Valley West (1-0) •

39

Jersey Shore (0-12)

38

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8) •

49

Scranton Prep (0-3)

18

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8) •

52

Lackawanna Trail (0-2)

30

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

47

Tamaqua (0-1)

26

 

F – at Lackawanna Trail Duals

F

Montgomery (4-8)

15

Honesdale (2-1) •

65

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

57

Trinity (1-4)

15

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

46

Harrisburg (0-1)

28

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Hickory (0-2)

27

Milton (4-10) •

36

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

60

Lancaster Catholic (0-1)

19

 

F – at Juniata Duals

F

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

42

St. Joseph’s Catholic (1-3)

41

 

F – at Line Mountain Duals

F

Milton (4-10)

26

Line Mountain (8-6) •

47

 

TBA – at Danville HS

F

Athens (6-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Warrior Run (3-6)

24

Mifflinburg (10-5) •

43

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Troy (6-1) •

63

Northeast Bradford (3-5)

6

 

Week 7

January 15, 2019

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-10)

17

Mount Carmel (10-3) •

60

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

Muncy (16-1) •

44

Line Mountain (8-7)

27

 

F – at Towanda

F

Athens (9-3) •

39

Towanda (11-6)

33

 

F – at Sayre

F

North Penn-Liberty (4-13) •

42

Sayre (2-15)

27

 

F – at Jersey Shore

F

Hughesville (11-7) •

38

Jersey Shore (0-13)

35

 

F – at Milton

F

Warrior Run (4-7) •

39

Milton (5-11)

26

 

F – at Danville

F

Greater Nanticoke Area (0-2)

18

Danville (15-2) •

59

 

F – at Williamsport

F

Mifflinburg (11-6) •

40

Williamsport (1-3)

37

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Shamokin (2-7)

10

Central Columbia (12-6) •

59

 

F – at Selinsgrove

F

Bloomsburg (0-13)

6

Selinsgrove (8-2) •

69

 

F – at Troy

F

Wyalusing (10-6)

30

Troy (7-1) •

43

 

F – at Benton

F

Southern Columbia (13-0) •

66

Benton (6-4)

6

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

6

Montgomery (5-9) •

57

 

January 16, 2019

 

F – at North Penn-Liberty

F

Wyalusing (10-6) •

51

North Penn-Liberty (4-13)

18

 

January 17, 2019

 

F – at North Penn-Liberty

F

Athens (9-3) •

55

North Penn-Liberty (4-13)

12

 

F – at Northeast Bradford

F

Towanda (11-6) •

61

Northeast Bradford (3-7)

15

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Lewisburg (11-7) •

45

Montoursville (8-4)

33

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Warrior Run (4-7)

25

Hughesville (11-7) •

42

 

F – at Muncy

F

Montgomery (5-9)

12

Muncy (16-1) •

51

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Milton (5-11) •

42

Shamokin (2-7)

25

 

F – at Danville

F

Midd-West (10-2) •

43

Danville (15-2)

24

 

F – at Penns Valley

F

Mifflinburg (11-6)

31

Penns Valley (1-0) •

37

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Central Columbia (12-6) •

80

Loyalsock (1-12)

0

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (0-13)

0

Southern Columbia (13-0) •

82

 

F – at Central Mountain

F

Williamsport (1-3)

19

Central Mountain (6-0) •

47

 

F – at Benton

F

Sullivan County (4-2)

27

Benton (6-4) •

39

 

F – at Selinsgrove

F

Shikellamy (6-4) •

33

Selinsgrove (8-2)

32

 

January 18, 2019

 

TBA – at New Oxford HS

F

Line Mountain (8-7)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Addison (2-2) •

51

Sayre (2-15)

15

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12) •

21

Jasper-Troupsburg (0-4)

12

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

18

Alfred-Almond (2-2) •

60

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

12

Bolivar-Richburg (4-0) •

60

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Addison (2-2)

32

Williamson (5-12) •

36

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

12

Addison (2-2) •

57

 

F – at Battle on the Border Duals

F

Loyalsock (1-12)

18

Campbell-Savona (2-2) •

54

 

F – at Athens

F

Northeast Bradford (3-7)

6

Athens (9-3) •

61

 

January 19, 2019

 

9:00 am – at Clearfield Area HS

F

Benton (6-4)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Muncy

F

Hughesville (11-7)

16

Muncy (16-1) •

56

 

January 20, 2019

 

9:00 am – at Council Rock South HS

F

Southern Columbia (13-0)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

Week 8

January 21, 2019

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Selinsgrove (10-2) •

36

Mifflinburg (12-7)

33

 

January 22, 2019

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Lewisburg (14-8) •

56

Warrior Run (4-8)

15

 

F – at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Shamokin (3-8) •

49

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-8)

18

 

F – at Towanda

F

Canton (5-5)

15

Towanda (12-6) •

62

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

South Williamsport (11-7)

27

Mount Carmel (12-5) •

51

 

F – at Hughesville

F

Benton (7-5) •

49

Hughesville (11-12)

30

 

F – at Williamsport

F

Milton (5-14)

33

Williamsport (3-4) •

44

 

F – at Halifax

F

Line Mountain (9-7) •

48

Halifax (0-2)

24

 

January 24, 2019

 

F – at Mifflinburg

F

Loyalsock (1-16)

0

Mifflinburg (12-7) •

75

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Hughesville (11-12)

30

Montoursville (9-4) •

46

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Midd-West (10-3)

35

Central Columbia (16-6) •

37

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

Lake-Lehman (1-1)

3

Southern Columbia (14-0) •

69

 

F – at Williamsport

F

Shamokin (3-8)

21

Williamsport (3-4) •

54

 

F – at Milton

F

Selinsgrove (10-2) •

64

Milton (5-14)

14

 

January 25, 2019

 

TBA – at Bedford HS

F

Athens (9-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at Wyoming Valley West

F

Williamsport (3-4)

36

Wyoming Valley West (2-0) •

37

 

F – at Williamson

F

Canton (5-5) •

33

Williamson (5-13)

27

 

F – at Troy

F

Sayre (2-16)

12

Troy (8-1) •

63

 

F – at Benton

F

Muncy (17-1) •

49

Benton (7-5)

27

 

January 26, 2019

 

F – at NEB Duals

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-8) •

40

Northeast Bradford (5-10)

30

 

TBA – at Bedford HS

F

Athens (9-3)

0

No Team (0-0)

0

 

F – at NEB Duals

F

South Williamsport (11-7) •

66

Loyalsock (1-16)

0

 

F – at NEB Duals

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-8)

24

South Williamsport (11-7) •

46

 

F – at NEB Duals

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-8)

24

Sullivan County (9-2) •

51

 

F – at Danville

F

Milton (5-14)

35

Danville (16-2) •

45

 

F – at Central Columbia HS

F

Hughesville (11-12)

30

Lewisburg (14-8) •

39

 

F – at Central Columbia HS

F

Mount Carmel (12-5) •

41

Hughesville (11-12)

36

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

Mount Carmel (12-5)

27

Central Columbia (16-6) •

48

 

F – at Wyalusing

F

Canton (5-5)

24

Wyalusing (11-6) •

60

 

Week 9

January 28, 2019

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

#17 Canton (5-6)

12

#16 Line Mountain (10-8) •

63

 

January 29, 2019

 

F – at Sayre

F

Elk Lake (0-4)

18

Sayre (3-16) •

57

 

January 30, 2019

 

F – at Central Columbia

F

#10 Towanda (12-7)

22

#7 Central Columbia (19-8) •

45

 

F – at Mount Carmel

F

#9 Montoursville (11-6) •

57

#8 Mount Carmel (12-7)

17

 

F – at Muncy

F

#15 Benton (7-6)

16

#2 Muncy (20-2) •

46

 

F – at Athens

F

#11 Wyalusing (12-8) •

42

#6 Athens (9-4)

37

 

F – at Troy

F

#13 Mifflinburg (14-9) •

43

#4 Troy (9-2)

26

 

F – at Southern Columbia

F

#16 Line Mountain (10-8)

6

#1 Southern Columbia (18-0) •

63

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

#12 Lewisburg (15-10) •

57

#5 Sullivan County (11-4)

15

 

F – at Danville

F

#14 South Williamsport (11-8)

15

#3 Danville (20-3) •

60

 

February 1, 2019

 

F – at Shamokin

F

Schuylkill Haven (0-1)

18

Shamokin (4-8) •

48

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Sullivan County (11-4) •

63

Loyalsock (1-17)

6

 

February 2, 2019

 

F – at Rally in the Valley

F

Midd-West (11-3) •

38

Conestoga Valley (0-1)

30

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#2 Muncy (20-2) •

45

#7 Central Columbia (19-8)

19

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#13 Mifflinburg (14-9) •

34

#12 Lewisburg (15-10)

32

 

F – at DuBois HS

F

#5 Williamsport (5-5) •

42

#4 Shikellamy (6-5)

35

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#7 Central Columbia (19-8) •

45

#11 Wyalusing (12-8)

31

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#13 Mifflinburg (14-9)

12

#1 Southern Columbia (18-0) •

58

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#12 Lewisburg (15-10)

28

#9 Montoursville (11-6) •

48

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#3 Danville (20-3)

30

#2 Muncy (20-2) •

40

 

F – at DuBois HS

F

#6 Clearfield (1-1)

32

#2 Selinsgrove (12-2) •

40

 

F – at DuBois HS

F

#5 Williamsport (5-5) •

37

#1 DuBois (0-1)

36

 

F – at DuBois HS

F

#2 Selinsgrove (12-2) •

39

#5 Williamsport (5-5)

33

 

F – at Milton HS

F

#7 Central Columbia (19-8)

28

#3 Danville (20-3) •

37

 

F – at Sullivan County

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-11)

30

Sullivan County (11-4) •

48

 

February 3, 2019

 

F – at Berwick Duals

F

Mount Carmel (12-7)

36

Dallas (1-0) •

39

 

Week 10

February 4, 2019

 

F – at Newport

F

#3 Danville (21-6)

24

Newport (2-1) •

54

 

F – at Mahanoy Area

F

Shamokin (4-9)

21

Mahanoy Area (3-0) •

48

 

February 5, 2019

 

F – at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-11) •

37

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-10)

36

 

F – at Shikellamy

F

Jersey Shore (0-15)

22

Shikellamy (10-6) •

38

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Sullivan County (11-5)

30

South Williamsport (13-8) •

41

 

F – at Pocono Mountain West

F

Danville (21-6) •

58

Pocono Mountain West (0-3)

16

 

F – at Montoursville

F

Benton (7-7)

27

Montoursville (13-6) •

48

 

F – at Selinsgrove

F

Williamsport (8-5) •

38

Selinsgrove (13-4)

37

 

F – at Montgomery

F

Sayre (3-17)

12

Montgomery (6-9) •

47

 

February 6, 2019

 

F – at Line Mountain

F

Selinsgrove (13-4) •

39

Line Mountain (10-9)

29

 

F – at Towanda

F

Wyalusing (14-8) •

39

Towanda (13-8)

35

 

February 7, 2019

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Northampton (1-0) •

64

#2 Selinsgrove (13-4)

9

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

#2 Muncy (21-4)

22

Saucon Valley (1-0) •

38

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Conneaut (0-1)

6

#1 Southern Columbia (21-1) •

62

 

F – at Troy

F

Central Mountain (7-0) •

43

Troy (10-3)

25

 

F – at Lewisburg

F

Mifflinburg (15-9) •

36

Lewisburg (15-11)

33

 

F – at Jersey Shore

F

Williamsport (8-5) •

59

Jersey Shore (0-15)

21

 

F – at Danville

F

Montoursville (13-6) •

39

Danville (21-6)

37

 

F – at South Williamsport

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-10)

24

South Williamsport (13-8) •

43

 

F – at Warrior Run

F

Towanda (13-8) •

46

Warrior Run (4-9)

27

 

F – at Shikellamy

F

Milton (5-15)

36

Shikellamy (10-6) •

39

 

F – at Loyalsock

F

Midd-West (12-3) •

72

Loyalsock (1-18)

0

 

7:00 pm – at Williamson

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-11)

0

Williamson (5-13)

0

 

February 8, 2019

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Chestnut Ridge (0-1)

31

#1 Southern Columbia (21-1) •

34

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Newport (2-1)

24

#2 Muncy (21-4) •

52

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

#2 Muncy (21-4)

24

Brookville (1-1) •

27

 

F – at Athens

F

Wyalusing (14-8) •

38

Athens (9-5)

33

 

February 9, 2019

 

F – at Giant Center (Hershey, PA)

F

Reynolds (1-0) •

31

#1 Southern Columbia (21-1)

23

 

F – at Troy

F

Wyoming Valley West (2-1)

25

Troy (10-3) •

38

 

F – at Bald Eagle Area HS

F

Shikellamy (10-6) •

43

Hollidaysburg (1-1)

27

 

F – at Bald Eagle Area

F

Shikellamy (10-6) •

35

Bald Eagle Area (1-1)

30

 

F – at Danville

F

Williamsport (8-5) •

42

Danville (21-6)

31

 

February 14, 2019

 

F – at Bellefonte

F

Shikellamy (10-6)

9

Bellefonte (2-0) •

46

 

Week 11

Data provided by Circle W Sports

2018 Northern Tier League Wrestling Standings

Main Division

TEAM LG PCT GB OVR PCT
Troy 7-1 0.875 10-3 0.769
Athens 7-1 0.875 9-5 0.643
Wyalusing 7-1 0.875 14-8 0.636
Towanda 4-3 0.571 2.5 13-8 0.619
Canton 3-4 0.429 3.5 5-6 0.455
North Penn-Liberty 3-4 0.429 3.5 4-13 0.235
Northeast Bradford 2-6 0.250 5.0 5-10 0.333
Williamson 1-7 0.125 6.0 5-13 0.278
Sayre 0-7 0.000 6.5 3-17 0.150

Data provided by Circle W Sports